(+537) 766 3776 panaci@enet.cu

HAVANA. The second day of the Panamerican Championship Master Cycling Track and Route 2018, this Wednesday with other finals in the Velodrome of the CNAR of the Mexican capital. (Press Copaci / Humberto Zavala)

RESULTS.

200 M H/M D1.

1. Buggenhout, Clythio (BRA) 13.58/13.372
2. Runeda, Heriberto (CHI)
3. Alcantar, Ariel (MEX)

200 M H/M C2.

1. Luna, Anibal (A37 ARG) 12.405 / 12.288
2. Garfias, Gerardo (MEX)

200 M H/M C1.

1. Drascovich, Javier (ARG) 12.015 / 11.539
2. Ferrara, Manuel Carlos (MEX)

200 M H/M B2.

1. Chucoff, Sergio (ARG) 11.428(2) / 11.587(3)
2. Drascovich, Pablo (ARG) 11.509(1)
3. Benítez, Daniel (ARG) 13.571 / 13.364
4. Matar, Víctor Hugo (ARG)

200 M H/M B1.

1. Bohle, Cesar Dario (ARG) 13.664 / 12.188
2. Hernández, Carlos Manuel (MEX)

200 M H/M A2.

1. Schaab, Carlos Javier (ARGE) 11.097 / 10.974
2. Vaz, Fabio (BRA)
3. Zancheha, Emiliano (ARG)
200 M H/M A1.

1. Grosso, Emmanuel (ARG) 13.137 / 13.822
2. Bono, Alejandro (ARG)
3. García, Fernando (MEX)

SCRATCH M/W A1 B2 C2 D1.

1. Puga, Ana Elizabeth (A1 MEX)
1. Ríos, María Ofelia (B2 ARG)
1. León, María Isabel (C2 MEX)
1. García, María Elvia (D1 COL) 1 Lap(s)

SCRATCH H/M D2 D1 FINAL.

1. Buggenhout, Clythio (D1 BRA)
2. Pruneda, Heriberto (D1 CHI)
3. Alcantar, Ariel (D1 MEX)
1. Colin, Agustin (D2 MEX)

SCRATCH H/M C2 C1 FINAL.

1. Tanzi, Walter (C2 ARG) 1 lap(s)
1. Luna, Anibal (C2 ARG) 1 lap(s)
2. Reis, Geraldo (C2 BRA)
4. Garfias, Gerardo (C2 MEX)

SCRATCH H/M B2 B1 FINAL.

1. López, German Ariel (B1 ARG)
2. Hernández, Carlos Manuel (B1 MEX)
3. Bohle, Cesar Darío (B1 BRA)
4. Guedes, Klenilson (B1 BRA)
5. LESCOULE, Javier (B1 ARG)
1. Benítez, Daniel (B2 ARG)
2. Drascovich, Pablo (B2 ARG)
3. Hernández, Fredy (B2 COL)
4. Gómez, Jorge (B2 COL)
5. Chucoff, Sergio (B2 ARG)
6. Matar, Víctor Hugo (B2 ARG)

SCRATCH H/M A1 A2 FINAL.

1. Schaab, Carlos Javier (A2 ARG)
2. Zancheha, Emiliano (A2 ARG)
3. Coronado, Alejandro (A2 MEX) 2 lap(s)
1. Grosso, Emmanuel (A1 ARG)
2. Bono, Alejandro (A1 ARG) 1 lap(s)
3. Betancourt, Roberto (A1 MEX) 1 lap(s)
4. García, Fernando (A1 MEX) 2 lap(s)